سينما

Cinema ticket prices in the UAE

What each chain charges per hall, read from their own booking systems, and how it moves over time.

Price index, 21 October 2026

The median of the cheapest seat of every show we read from the chain's booking system, in AED before any card discount: half the shows cost less, half more. The numbers are from tomorrow’s shows.

HallMedianLowestHighestShows
Cine Royal
Standard40.2540.2540.25171
Royal Plus40.2540.2540.2527
Royal Kids45454512
Royal Suites15015015027
Cinemacity
Standard504290200
IMAX6565654
XXL Screen6565654
Arthouse7070704
VIP seats1508516562
Reel Cinemas
Standard464346145
Dolby Cinema46464612
KIDS4949496
ScreenX5050506
Platinum Suites1826518255
Roxy Cinemas
Standard504065106
Bronze52525223
Xtreme5555555
Gold65659545
Movie Club1651651657
Platinum16516516590
Star Cinemas
Standard424247.25488
Dolby Atmos424247.2523
KIDS4242427
Dolby57.7557.7557.755
Star Premium57.7557.7557.7532
Platinum Suites8452.5010547
VOX Cinemas
Standard464656501
KIDS46464667
PREMIER505063203
MAX50.50495248
IMAX65658016
4DX78.7578.7578.756
GOLD94.5094.5094.5043
Couch1301301306
THEATRE1906519574

We have recorded prices since 27 September 2026: 13 days so far. The chart and the 30-day change appear here once there are 30.